World Boxing Foundation Logo
Email WBFFacebook

World Boxing Foundation Ratings

South America

HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Marcos Antonio Aumada (Argentina)
  2. Victor Emilio Ramirez (Argentina)
  3. Leandro Daniel Robutti (Argentina)
  4. Ariel Esteban Bracamonte (Argentina)
  5. Jorge Alejandro Arias (Argentina)
  6. Igor Macedo (Chile)
  7. Marcelo Nascimento (Chile)
  8. Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias (Argentina)
  9. Fernando Rodrigo Simoes de Almeida (Chile)
  10. Irineu Beato Costa Junior (Chile)

CRUISERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Yamil Alberto Peralta (Argentina)
  2. Ruben Eduardo Acosta (Argentina)
  3. Julio Cesar Calimeno (Colombia)
  4. MAriano Angel Gudino (Argentina)
  5. Dario German Balmaceda (Argentina)
  6. Gusmyr Perdomo (Venezuela)
  7. Cesar Hernan Reynoso (Argentina)
  8. Lucas Pomtes da Silva (Chile)
  9. Federico Javier Grandone (Argentina)
  10. Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz (Argentina)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Albert Ramirez (Venezuela)
  2. Marcos Escudero (Argentina)
  3. Juan Carrillo (Colombia)
  4. Franco Ezequiel Acosta (Argentina)
  5. Braian Nahuel Suarez (Argentina)
  6. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (Argentina)
  7. Abraham Tebes (Chile)
  8. Facundo Nicolas Galovar (Argentina)
  9. Leandro Silva (Brazil)
  10. Victor Hugo Exner (Argentina)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Carlos Gongora (Ecuador)
  2. Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela)
  3. Roamer Alexis Angulo (Colombia)
  4. Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo (Argentina)
  5. Sebastian Horacio Papeschi (Argentina)
  6. Yamaguchi Falcao (Brazil)
  7. Pablo Ezequiel Corzo (Argentina)
  8. Leonard Carrillo (Colombia)
  9. Giodanny Jimenez (Venezuela)
  10. Gaspar Fernandez (Argentina)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Esquiva Falcao (Brazil)
  2. Amilcar Vidal (Uruguay)
  3. Juan Manuel Taborda (Argentina)
  4. Marcelo Esteban Coceres
  5. Francisco Emanuel Torres (Argentina)
  6. Gerardo Luis Vergara (Argentina)
  7. Sergio Martinez (Argentina)
  8. Gonzalo Gaston Coria (Argentina)
  9. Emiliano Exequiel Pucheta (Argentina)
  10. Francisco Daniel Veron (Argentina)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Brian Carlos Castano (Argentina)
  2. Alejandro Luis Silva (Argentina)
  3. Johan Gonzalez (Venezuela)
  4. Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida (Argentina)
  5. Patrick Teixeira (Brazil)
  6. Abel Mina (Ecuador)
  7. Marco Ezequiel Garcia Ovejero (Argentina)
  8. Rodrigo Damian Coria (Argentina)
  9. Adrian Macelo Sasso (Argentina)
  10. Brian Agustin Arregui (Argentina)

WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Roiman Villa (Colombia)
  2. Gabriel Maestre (Venezuela)
  3. Williams Andres Herrera (Argentina)
  4. Luis Enrique Romero (Venezuela)
  5. Alberto Palmetta (Argentina)
  6. Franco Maximiliano Ocampo (Argentina)
  7. Jonathan Jose Eniz (Argentina)
  8. Leandro Ariel Fonseca (Argentina)
  9. Juan Hernan Leal (Argentina)
  10. Victor Ezequiel Rodriguez (Uruguay)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Jeremias Nicolas Ponce (Argentina)
  2. Ismael Barroso (Venezuela)
  3. Jose Angel Gabriel Rosa (Argentina)
  4. Cristiano Aoqui (Brazil)
  5. Hugo Alberto Roldan (Argentina)
  6. Juan Jose Velasco (Argentina)
  7. Eduardo Javier Abreu (Uruguay)
  8. Maximiliano Nicolas Segura (Argentina)
  9. Anderson Dener (Brazil)
  10. Jonathan Jose Hernandez (Venezuela)

LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Gustavo Daniel Lemos (Argentina)
  2. Jorge Linares (Venezuela)
  3. Agustin Ezequiel Quintana (Argentina)
  4. Claudio Gabriel Daneff (Argentina)
  5. Fradimil Macayo (Venezuela)
  6. Jose Munoz (Venezuela)
  7. Juan Javier Carrasco (Argentina)
  8. Samuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
  9. Darvin Galeano (Colombia)
  10. Miguel German Acosta (Argentina)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Robson Conceicao (Brazil)
  2. Roger Gutierrez (Venezuela)
  3. Angel Rodriguez (Venezuela)
  4. Ender Luces (Venezuela)
  5. Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda (Argentina)
  6. Carlos Maria Alanis (Argentina)
  7. Ayrton Osmar Gimenez (Argentina)
  8. Walter Matias Leiva (Argentina)
  9. Damian Alejandro Rojas (Argentina)
  10. Franklin Manzanilla (Venezuela)

FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Lisandro Barazarte (Venezuela)
  2. Alberto Ezequiel Melian (Argentina)
  3. Mayco Ezequiel Estadella (Argentina)
  4. Jose Matias Romero (Argentina)
  5. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia)
  6. Kevin Piedrahita (Colombia)
  7. Johan Segura (Colombia)
  8. Laureano Sciuto (Argentina)
  9. Edixon Perez (Venezuela)
  10. Mirco Cuello (Argentina)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Hector Andres Sosa (Argentina)
  2. Ramon Averanga (Bolivia)
  3. Jose Velasquez (Chile)
  4. Rodrigo Fabian Ruiz (Argentina)
  5. Jose Sanmartin (Colombia)
  6. Diego Alberto Ruiz (Argentina)
  7. Maikol Beaumont (Venezuela)
  8. Yerny Betancourt (Venezuela)
  9. Leonardo Carrillo (Colombia)
  10. Belmar Preciado (Colombia)

BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Laborio Solis (Venezuela)
  2. Angel Nicolas Aqino (Argentina)
  3. Fran Mendoza (Colombia)
  4. Michell Banquez (Venezuela)
  5. Miguel Gonzalez (Chile)
  6. Maximiliano Serrgio Maidana (Argentina)
  7. Vieris Ortega (Colombia)
  8. Luciano Francisco Baldor (Argentina)
  9. Pablo Ariel Gomez (Argentina)
  10. Cesar Ignacio Paredes (Peru)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Fernando Daniel Martinez (Argentina)
  2. Franklin Gonzalez (Venezuela)
  3. Elton Dharry (Guyana)
  4. Isaac Arias (Venezuela)
  5. Pablo Carrillo (Colombia)
  6. Kevin Luis Munoz (Argentina)
  7. Keiver Fernandez (Venezuela)
  8. Sebastian Alejandro Castillo (Argentina)
  9. Sergio Daniel Rosalez (Argentina)
  10. Ramon Nicanor Quiroga (Argentina)

FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Andres Campos (Chile)
  2. Rober Barrera (Colombia)
  3. Tobias Jeremias Reyes (Argentina)
  4. Junior Leandro Zarate (Argentina)
  5. Angelo Cordova (Venezuela)
  6. Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina)
  7. Dexter Marques (Guyana)
  8. Orlando Pino (Venezuela)
  9. Yuberjen Martinez (Colombia)
  10. Mauro Nicolas Liendro (Argentina)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Carlos Canizales (Venezuela)
  2. Agustin Mauro Gauto (Argentina)
  3. Leandro Jose Blanc (Argentina)
  4. Rodrigo Ramirez (Venezuela)
  5. Kenny Cano (Venezuela)
  6. Jose Barrios (Venezuela)
  7. Jakson Zapata (Venezuela)
  8. Alexis Diaz (Venezuela)
  9. Jean Carlos Vargas (Venezuela)
  10. Ronald Chacon (Venezuela)

MINIMUM WEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ricardo Astuvilca (Peru)
  2. Angel Diaz (Colombia)
  3. Edinson Martinez (Colombia)
  4. Luis Salcedo (Venezuela)
  5. Pedro Villegas (Ecuador)
  6. Gabriel Mendoza (Venezuela)
  7. Jonatan Raul Molina (Argentina)
  8. Joowine Velasquez (Venezuela)
  9. Victor Mosquera (Colombia)
  10. Jose Ramirez (Colombia)