World Boxing Foundation Logo
Email WBFFacebook

World Boxing Foundation Regional Ratings

AFRICA

HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Martin Bakole (DRC)
  2. Kevin Lerena (RSA))
  3. Efe Ajagba (NG)
  4. Raphael Akpejiori (NG)
  5. Chris Thompson (RSA)
  6. Vikapita Meroro (NAM)
  7. Joshua Pretorius (RSA)
  8. Juan Roux (RSA)
  9. Tian Fick (RSA)
  10. Ahmed Hefny

CRUISERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ilunga Junior Makabu
  2. Thabiso Mchunu (RSA)
  3. Efetobor Apochi (NG)
  4. Thomas Oosthuizen (RSA)
  5. Youri Kayembre Kalenga (DRC)
  6. Akani Phuzi (RSA)
  7. Olanrewaju Durodola (NG)
  8. Rolly Lambert Fogoum (UAE)
  9. Lebogang Mashitoa (RSA)
  10. Willbeforce Shihepo (NAM)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ahmed Elbiali
  2. Luvuyo Sizani(RSA)
  3. Malik Zinad
  4. Morike Oulare (GN)
  5. Afunwa King (NG)
  6. Dieudonne Wilfred Seyi Ntsengue (CMRN)
  7. Bastie Samir (GHAN)
  8. Gabriel Oluwasegun Olanrewaju (NG)
  9. Nasser Bukenya (UG)
  10. Oluwatosin Kejawa (NG)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Twaha Kassim (WBF International Champion)
  1. Sena Agbeko (GHAN)
  2. Issac Chilemba (MWI)
  3. Ryno Liebenberg (RSA)
  4. Asemahle Vellem (RSA)
  5. Rowan Campbell (RSA)
  6. Paulinus Ndjolonimu (NAM)
  7. Selemani Kidunda (TAN)
  8. Stephane Fondjo (CMRN)
  9. Erick Tshimanga Katompa (CG)
  10. Abdallah Paziwapazi (TAN)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. John Bopape (RSA)
  2. Nkululeko (RSA)
  3. Etoundi Michel William (CIV)
  4. Ayoub El Fahmi (MA)
  5. Lukas Ndafoluma (NAM)
  6. David Tshama (COG)
  7. Uisma Lima (AGO)
  8. Joshua Nmomah (NG)
  9. Obodai Sai (GHAN)
  10. Mbiya Kanku (CG)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Roarke Knapp (RSA)
  2. Brandon Thysse (RSA)
  3. Hassan Mwakinyo (TAN)
  4. Emmany Kalombo (CG)
  5. Shervantaigh Koopman (RSA)
  6. Patrick Allotey (GHAN)
  7. Boyd Allen (RSA)
  8. Samuel Nmomah (NG)
  9. Cristiano Ndombassy (AGO)
  10. Sumbu Nsasi (CG)

WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Thulani Mbenge (RSA)
  2. Chris van Heerden (RSA)
  3. Jabulani Makhense (RSA)
  4. Brendon Denes (ZW)
  5. Charles Shinima (NAM)
  6. Henriques Lando (AGO)
  7. Mziwoxolo Ndwayana (RSA)
  8. Idd Pialari (TAN)
  9. Harry Simon (NAM)
  10. Abed Shikonga (NAM)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Richard Commey (GHAN)
  2. Xolisani Ndongeni (RSA)
  3. George Ashie (GHAN)
  4. Prince Dlomo (RSA)
  5. Xolani Mcotheli (RSA)
  6. Gift Bholo (RSA)
  7. Marios Matamba (COG)
  8. Marcus Lebogo (RSA)
  9. Julius Indongo (NAM)
  10. Salimu Jengo (TAN)

LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Jeremia Nakathila (NAM)
  2. Lusanda Komanisi (RSA)
  3. Emmanuel Tagoe (GHAN)
  4. Tshifhiwa Munyai (RSA)
  5. Sherrif Quaye (GHAN)
  6. Kaine Fourie (RSA)
  7. Michael Ansah (GHAN)
  8. Ismail Galiatano (TAN)
  9. Emmanuel Mwakyembe (TAN)
  10. Khaya Busakwe (RSA)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Azinga Fuzile (RSA)
  2. Moussa Gholam (MA)
  3. Lunga Sitemela (RSA)
  4. Ibrahim Class Mgender (TAN)
  5. Ridwan Oyekola (NG)
  6. Joshua Oluwaseun Wahab (NG)
  7. Sibusiso Zingange (RSA)
  8. Siphosethu Mvula (RSA)
  9. Steven Bagwasi (BWA)
  10. Muksini Swalehe (TAN)

FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Lerato Dlamini (RSA)
  2. Ludumo Lamati (RSA)
  3. Jeff Magagane (RSA)
  4. Sakaria Lukas (NAM)
  5. Asanda Gingqi (RSA)
  6. Sulaiman Segawa (UG)
  7. Nathanael Kakololo (NAM)
  8. Juma Choki (TAN)
  9. Said Chino (TAN)
  10. Sithembiso Maduna (RSA)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Zolani Tete (RSA)
  2. Tony Rashid (TZ)
  3. Bongani Mahlangu (RSA)
  4. Fillipus Nghitumbwa (NAM)
  5. Mateus Heita (NAM)
  6. Sabelo Ngebinyana (RSA)
  7. Tomas Shifiona (NAM)
  8. Thato Bonokoane (RSA)
  9. Ayabonga Sonjica (RSA)
  10. Innocent Mantengu (RSA)

BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ronald Malindi (RSA)
  2. Rofhiwa Nemushungwa (RSA)
  3. Jonas Matheus (NAM)
  4. George Bonabucha (TZ)
  5. Adam Mbega (TZ)
  6. Michael Daries (RSA)
  7. Siboniso Gonya (RSA)
  8. Layten Gloss (RSA)
  9. Joshua Studdard (RSA)
  10. Hamidu Kwata (TZ)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Phumelele Cafu (RSA)
  2. Sikho Nqothole (RSA)
  3. Landi Ngxeke (RSA)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (RSA)
  5. Gideon Buthelezi (RSA)
  6. Yanga Sigqibo (RSA)
  7. Ricardo Malajika (RSA)
  8. Athenkosi Dumezweni (RSA)
  9. Aliu Bamidele Lasisi (UAE)
  10. Fadhili Majiha (TZ)

FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Jackson Chauke (RSA)
  2. Lusizo Manzana (RSA)
  3. Immanuel Josef (NAM)
  4. Slnethemba Kotana (RSA)
  5. Fillemon Nghutenanye (NAM)
  6. Tisetso Modisadife (RSA)
  7. Akani Sambu (RSA)
  8. Zolile Miya (RSA)
  9. Mustafa K Mkupasi (NAM)
  10. Muhsin Kizota (NAM)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Hekkie Budler (RSA)
  2. Sivenathi Nontshinga (RSA)
  3. Nhlanhla Tyirha (RSA)
  4. Mpumelelo Tshabalala (RSA)
  5. Ally Ngwando (TZ)
  6. Abdul Kubira (TZ)
  7. Hlomla Goniwe (RSA)
  8. Issa Shabani Sefu (TZ)
  9. Halid Kalama (TZ)
  10. Sabelo Nkosi (RSA)

MINIMUM WEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ayanda Ndulani (RSA)
  2. Siphamandla Bakeni (RSA)
  3. Bangile Nyangani (RSA)
  4. Sikho Moshani (RSA)
  5. Mthokozisi Ngxaka (RSA)
  6. Simpiwe Konkco (RSA)
  7. Siyakholwa Kuse (RSA)
  8. Athenkosi Thongwana (RSA)
  9. Xolisa Magusha (RSA)
  10. Loyiso Ngantweni (RSA)