World Boxing Foundation Logo
Email WBFFacebook

World Boxing Foundation Regional Ratings

Asia Pacific Region
Australasian / Asia Pacific / International / Intercontinental Championships

HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Joseph Parker (NZ)
  2. Zhilei Zhang (CHN)
  3. Zhan Kossobutskiy (KAZ)
  4. Lucas Browne (AUS)
  5. Justis Huni (AUS)
  6. Faiga Opelu (AUS)
  7. Bakhadir Jalolov (UZB)
  8. Ivan Dychko (KAZ)
  9. Gurgen Hovhannisyan (AM)
  10. Demsey McKean (AUS)

CRUISERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Jai Opetaia (AUS)
  2. Floyd Mason (AUS)
  3. David Light (NZ)
  4. Mark Flanagan (AUS)
  5. Kamshybek Kunkabayev (KAZ)
  6. Austin Aokuso (AUS)
  7. Jason Whateley (AUS)
  8. Bilal Akkawy (AUS)
  9. Khalid Baker (AUS)
  10. Daniel Russell (AUS)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Dilmurod Satbaldiev (RUS)
  2. Fanlong Meng (CHN)
  3. Jerome Pampellone (NZ)
  4. Conor Walace (AUS)
  5. Faris Chevalier (AUS)
  6. Giorgi Kushitashvili (GE)
  7. Bakzad Nerdauletov (KAZ)
  8. Lucas Miller (AUS)
  9. Paulo Aokuso (AUS)
  10. Renold Quinlan (AUS)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Ali Akhmedov (KAZ)
  2. Azizbek Abdugofurov (UZB)
  3. Bektemir Melikuziev (UZB)
  4. Cesar Mateo Tapia (AUS)
  5. Khoren Gevor
  6. Jayde Mitchell (AUS)
  7. Bek Nurmaganbet (KAZ)
  8. Blake Wells (AUS)
  9. Dae Hyun Baek (KOR)
  10. Rohan Murdock (AUS)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Gennadiy Golovkin (KAZ)
  2. Michael Zerafa (AUS)
  3. Zhanibek Alimkhanuly (KAZ)
  4. Meiirim Nursultanov (KAZ)
  5. Ryota Murata (JAP)
  6. Kanat Islam (KAZ)
  7. Issac Hardman (AUS)
  8. Kazuto Takesako (JAP)
  9. Andrei Mikhailovich (AUS)
  10. Hiroya Nojima (JAP)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Tim Tszyu (AUS)
  2. Israil Madrimov (UZB)
  3. Ben Mahoney (AUS)
  4. Takeshi Inoue (JAP)
  5. Wade Ryan (AUS)
  6. Ulungbek Sobirov (UZB)
  7. Hironobu Matsunaga (JAP)
  8. Tewa Kiram (THA)
  9. Nath Nwachukwu (JAP)
  10. Edgar Ghukasyan (RUS)

WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (MYS)
  2. Shakhram Giyasov (MYS)
  3. Keita Obara (JAP)
  4. Ryota Toyoshima (JAP)
  5. Daniyar Yeleussinov (KAZ)
  6. Roman Zakirov (AZ)
  7. Talgat Shayken (KAZ)
  8. Jamshidbek Najmitdinov (UZB)
  9. Andrew Hunt (AUS)
  10. Enriko Gogokhia (GE)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Jhunrick Carcedo (PH)
  1. Steve Spark (AUS)
  2. SergeyLipinets (KAZ)
  3. Andy Hiraoka (JAP)
  4. Ryosuke Iwasa (JAP)
  5. Liam Paro (AUS)
  6. Ruslan Madiyev (KAZ)
  7. Shonjahon Ergashev (UZB)
  8. Akihiro Kondo (JAP)
  9. Masahiro Suzuki (JAP)
  10. Batyrzhan Jukembayev (KAZ)

LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. George Kambosos Jr (AUS)
  2. Shuichiro Yoshino (JAP)
  3. Masayoshi Nakatani (JAP)
  4. Shu Utsuki (JAP)
  5. Hironori Mishiro (JAP)
  6. Billy Dib (AUS)
  7. Mercito Gesta (PH)
  8. Shuma Nakazato (JAP)
  9. Kayne Clarke (AUS)
  10. Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu (RUS)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimv (TJ)
  2. Yoshimitsu Kimura (JAP)
  3. Liam Wilson (AUS)
  4. Kenichi Ogawa (JAP)
  5. Joe Noynay (PH)
  6. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (RUS)
  7. Bekman Soylybayev (KAZ)
  8. Masanori Rikiishi (JAP)
  9. Kosuke Saka (JAP)
  10. Tugstsogt Nyambayar (MN)

FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Mark Magsayo (PH)
  2. Reiya Abe (JAP)
  3. Hinata Maruta (JAP)
  4. Ryo Sagawa (JAP)
  5. Jeo Santisima (PH)
  6. Tomoki Kameda (JAP)
  7. Can Xu (CHN)
  8. Toshiki Shimomachi (JAP)
  9. Otabek Kholmatov
  10. Lienard Sarcon (PH)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Jhunrille Castino (PH)
  1. Murodjon Akhmadaliev
  2. Marlon Tapales (PH)
  3. Takuma Inoue (JAP)
  4. Azat Hovhannisyan
  5. Gakuya Furuhashi (JAP)
  6. Sam Goodman (AUS)
  7. Ryo Akaho (JAP)
  8. Kazuki Nakajima (JAP)
  9. Carl Jammes Martin (PH)
  10. Mike Plania (PH)

BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Naoya Inoue (JAP)
  2. Nonito Donaire (PH)
  3. Jason Moloney (AUS)
  4. Sho Ishida (JAP)
  5. Reymart Gaballo (PH)
  6. Vincent Astrolabio (PH)
  7. Ryosuke Nishida (JAP)
  8. Kai Chiba (JAP)
  9. Keita Kurihara (JAP)
  10. Seiya Tsutsumi (JAP)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Kazuto Ioka (JAP)
  2. Junto Nakatani (JAP)
  3. Kosei Tanaka (JAP)
  4. Wisaksil Wangek (THA)
  5. Donnie Nietes (PH)
  6. Jerwin Ancajas (PH)
  7. Andrew Moloney (AUS)
  8. Jayr Raquinel (PH)
  9. Kenta Nakagawa (JAP)
  10. Adrian Lerasan (PH)

FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Seigo Yuri Akui (JAP)
  2. Taku Kuwahara (JAP)
  3. Giemel Magramo (PH)
  4. Dave Apolinario (PH)
  5. Ryuya Yamanaka (JAP)
  6. April Jay Abne (PH)
  7. Tanes Ongjunta (THA)
  8. Muhammad Wassem (PAK)
  9. Olimjon Nazarov (UZB)
  10. Vince Paras (PH)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Kenshiro Teraji (JAP)
  2. Masamichi Yabuki (JAP)
  3. Hiroto Kyoguchi (JAP)
  4. Shokichi Iwata (JAP)
  5. Miel Fajardo (PH)
  6. Christian Araneta (PH)
  7. Regie Suganob (PH)
  8. Esneth Domingo (PH)
  9. DanaiNgiabphukhiaw (THA)
  10. Mark Vicelles (PH)

MINIMUM WEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Lito Dante (PH) - * WBF International Champion
  2. Panya Pradabsri (THA)
  3. Masataka Taniguchi (JAP)
  4. Chayaphon Moonsri (THA)
  5. Ginjiro Shigeoka (JAP)
  6. Yudai Shigeoka (JAP)
  7. Tsubasa Koura (JAP)
  8. Garen Diagan (PH)
  9. Melvin Jerusalem (PH)
  10. Rene Mark Cuarto (PH)