World Boxing Foundation Logo
Email WBFFacebook

World Boxing Foundation Regional Ratings

Asia Pacific Region
Australasian / Asia Pacific / International / Intercontinental Championships

HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Joseph Parker (NZ)
  2. Zhilei Zhang (China)
  3. Murat Gassiev (Armenia)
  4. Justis Huni (Australia)
  5. Joeseph Goodall (Australia)
  6. Zhan Kossobutskiy (Kazakhstan)
  7. Faiga Opelu (Australia)
  8. Gurgen Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
  9. Bakhodir Jalolov (Uzbekistan)
  10. Demsey McKean (Australian)

CRUISERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: ** Sebastian Singh (Fiji) - WBF Asia Pacific Champion
  1. Jai Opetaia (AUS)
  2. Norair Mikaeljan (Armenia)
  3. Luke Modini (Australia)
  4. Blake Caparello (Australia)
  5. David Nyika (New Zealand)
  6. Bilal Akkawy (Australia)
  7. Jason Whateley (Australia)
  8. Floyd Masson (Australia)
  9. Dilmurod Satybaldiev (Kyrgyzstan)
  10. Karim Maatalla (Australia)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Dilmurod Satbaldiev (Russia)
  2. Connor Wallace (Australia)
  3. Paulo Aokuso (Australia)
  4. Azizbek Abdugofuro (Uzbekistan)
  5. Sajad Mehrabi (Iran)
  6. Artush Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
  7. Clay Waterman (Australia)
  8. Lucas Miller (Australia)
  9. Renold Quinlan (Australia)
  10. Mose Auimatagi Jnr (Australia)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Bektemir Melikuziev (Uzbekistan)
  2. Rohan Murdock (Australia)
  3. Bek Nurmaganbet (Kazakhstan)
  4. Cesar Mateo Tapia (Australia)
  5. Deok No Yun (Korea)
  6. Odiljon Aslonov (Uzbekistan)
  7. Tyson Koki (Japan)
  8. Dinh Hoang Truong (Vietnam)
  9. Jack Bowen (Australia)
  10. Tej Pratap Singh (Australia)

MIDDLEWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Meiirim Nursultanov (Kazakhstan)
  2. Zhanibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan)
  3. Issac Hardman (Australia)
  4. Abilkhan Amankul (Kazakhstan)
  5. Riku Kunimoto (Japan)
  6. Ulugbek Sobirov (Uzbekistan)
  7. Kazuto Takesako (Japan)
  8. Joel Camilleri (Australia)
  9. Alex Walters (Australia)
  10. Andrei Mikhailovich (NZ)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Tim Tszyu (Australia)
  2. Israil Madrimov (Uzbekistan)
  3. Wade Ryan (Australia)
  4. Tewa Kiram (Thailand)
  5. Nikita Tszyu (Australia)
  6. Takeshi Inoue (Japan)
  7. Weljon Mondoro (Philippines)
  8. Ben Mahoney (Australia)
  9. Benjamin Hussain (Australia)
  10. Koen Mazoudier (Australia)

WELTERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Rodel Wenceslao - Australasian Champion
  1. Jin Sasaki (Japan)
  2. Steve Spark (Australia)
  3. Shakhram Giyasov (Uzbekistan)
  4. David Avanesyan (Armenia)
  5. Joe Noynay (Philippines)
  6. Shoki Sakai (Japan)
  7. Jakhongir Rasulov (Uzbekistan)
  8. Ryota Toyoshima (Japan)
  9. Yoo Sub Shin (Korea)
  10. Faizan Anwar (India)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Liam Paro (Australia)
  2. SergeyLipinets (Kazakhstan)
  3. Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Kazakhstan)
  4. Andy Hiraoka (JAP)
  5. Zhankosh Turarov (Kazakhstan)
  6. Daishi Nagata (Japan)
  7. Akihiro Kondo (Japan)
  8. Homura Fujita (Japan)
  9. Hovhannes Bachkov (Armenia)
  10. Kuntae Lee (Japan)

LIGHTWEIGHT

WBF Champion: ** Paisal Panjaitan (Indonesia) - WBF Australasian Champion
  1. Shuichiro Yoshino (Japan)
  2. George Kambosos Jr (Australia)
  3. Shuma Nakazato (Japan)
  4. Katsuya Yasuda (Japan)
  5. Mercito Gesta (Philippines)
  6. Shu Utsuki (Japan)
  7. Tsendbaatar Erdenebat (Mongolia)
  8. Kayne Clarke (Australia)
  9. Bakhodur Usmonov (Tajikistan)
  10. Apichet Petchmanee (Thailand)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Tajikistan)
  2. Masanori Rikiishi (Japan)
  3. Mark Magsayo (Philippines)
  4. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (Tajikistan)
  5. Yuna Hara (Japan)
  6. Zhora Hamazaryan (Armenia)
  7. Charly Suarez (Philippines)
  8. Kenichi Ogawa (Japan)
  9. Yamoto Hata (Japan)
  10. Liam Wilson (Australia)

FEATHERWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Reiya Abe (Japan)
  2. Tomoki Kameda (Japan)
  3. Otabek Kholmatov (Uzbekistan)
  4. Keisuke Matsumoto (Japan)
  5. Lienard Sarcon (Philippines)
  6. Hayato Tsutsumi (Japan)
  7. Mugicha Nakagawa (Japan)
  8. Kyonosuke Kameda (Japan)
  9. Brix Piala (Philippines)
  10. Shingo Wake (Japan)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Naoya Inoue (Japan)
  2. John Riel Casimero (Philippines)
  3. Sam Goodman (Australia)
  4. Marlon Tapales (Philippines)
  5. Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Uzbekistan)
  6. Toshiki Shimomachi (JAP)
  7. Toshiya Ishii (Japan)
  8. Mukhammad Shekhov (Uzbekistan)
  9. Yoshiki Takei (Japan)
  10. Azat Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

BANTAMWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Jason Moloney (Australia)
  2. Takuma Inoue (Japan)
  3. Ryosuke Nishida (Japan)
  4. Vincent Astrolabio (Philippines)
  5. Nonito Donaire (Philippines)
  6. Daigo Higa (Japan)
  7. Seiya Tsutsumi (Japan)
  8. Froilan Saludar (Philippines)
  9. Sho Ishida (Japan)
  10. Kazuki Anaguchi (Japan)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: ** John Vincent PANGGA (Philippines) - WBF Asia Pacific Champion

** Alvin Camique (Philippines) - WBF International Champion

  1. Junto Nakatani (Japan)
  2. Kazuto Ioka (Japan)
  3. Kosei Tanaka (Japan)
  4. Andrew Moloney (Australia)
  5. Kenta Nakagawa (Japan)
  6. Jayr Raquinel (Philippines)
  7. Suzumi Takayama (Japan)
  8. Hayate Kaji (Japan)
  9. KJ Cataraja (Philippines)
  10. Ben Ligas (Philippines)

FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: ** Angilou Dalogdog (Philippines) - WBF Asia Pacific Champion
  1. Taku Kuwahara (Japan)
  2. Seigo Yuri Akui (Japan)
  3. Dave Apolinario (Philippines)
  4. Vince Paras (Philippines)
  5. Ayumu Hanada (Japan)
  6. Hiroto Kyoguichi (Japan)
  7. Miel Fajardo (Philippines)
  8. Giemel Magramo (Philippines)
  9. Kai Ishizawa (Japan)
  10. Kento Hatanaka (Japan)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

WBF Champion: Vacant
  1. Kenshiro Teraji (Japan)
  2. Masamichi Yabuki (Japan)
  3. Regie Suganob (Philippines)
  4. Jayson Vayson (Philippines)
  5. Kanamu Sakama (Japan)
  6. Masataka Taniguichi (Japan)
  7. Kyosuke Takami (Japan)
  8. Toshiki Kawamitsu (Japan)
  9. Ryuya Yamanaka (Japan)
  10. Arvin Magramo (Philippines)

MINIMUM WEIGHT

WBF Champion: ** Joseph Sumabong (Philippines) - WBF Australasian Champion
  1. Yudai Shigeoka (Japan)
  2. Melvin Jerusalem (Philippines)
  3. Ginjiro Shigeoka (Japan)
  4. Panya Pradabsri (Thailand)
  5. Jake Amparo (Philippines)
  6. Hasanboy Dusmatov (Uzbekistan)
  7. Pedro Taduran (Philippines)
  8. Richard Garde (Philippines)
  9. Alex Winwood (Australia)
  10. Darwin Boyones (Philippines)